Skip to content
COFFERCards. Points. Value.
IDFC FIRST Bank

IDFC FIRST Bank FIRST Millennia

Not rated yet - COFFER rates a card only after reading every document the bank publishes for it. How we rate

Open to new applications · Earns points

First-year fee

₹0

NIL

Annual fee

₹0

NIL

What it gives back

3X Reward Points on eligible spends (1X = 1 Reward Point per ₹200 spent)

Read from 7 IDFC FIRST Bank documents, last checked 19 Oct 2026.

Apply on IDFC FIRST Bank
How it compares

Compared with the cards we have read

No annual fee: one of 78 cards that state none, out of the 274 open cards whose annual fee we have read.

No forex markup: one of 29 cards that state none, out of the 292 open cards whose forex markup we have read.

Fees
  • Joining fee

    ₹0NIL

  • Annual fee

    ₹0NIL

  • Add-on card fee

    ₹499 + GST₹499 + GST, joining and annual fee per card

Welcome offer
  • Welcome benefit

    Joining benefits worth ₹1,500 with your FIRST Millennia Credit Card: Receive a ₹500 welcome voucher when you spend ₹5,000 or more within 30 days of card activation; Get 5% cashback, up to ₹1,000, on the first EMI transaction made within 30 days of card activation

Rewards
  • Reward rate

    3X Reward Points on eligible spends (1X = 1 Reward Point per ₹200 spent)

  • Insurance spend earning

    1X Reward Points on Insurance premium payments.

  • Reward earning on dining spends

    10X Reward Points on Dining.

  • Reward earning on international spends

    10X Reward Points on International purchases.

  • Travel earning

    10X Reward Points on Travel; 20% Bonus Reward Points on hotel bookings and 10% Bonus Reward Points on flight bookings over & above your Base Reward Points.

  • Utilities earning

    1X Reward Points on Utilities, Insurance, FASTag and Railways spends.

  • Reward exclusions

    Reward program not applicable on Fuel, EMI transactions and Cash withdrawals

  • Reward caps

    Reward Points are earned only on spends up to your credit limit per billing cycle

  • Catalogue redemption

    1 Reward point = ₹0.25.

  • Point expiry

    Reward Points are valid for 24 months from the date they are credited.

Card benefits
  • Hotel or travel programme

    4 complimentary railway lounge visits across India every quarter; spend ₹20,000 within the current calendar month to access railway lounge benefits in the following month

  • Movie or entertainment ticket benefit

    25% off up to ₹100 on movie tickets booked via the District by Zomato mobile app, once every month (you need to stay spend-active with any transaction in the current calendar month)

  • Minimum spend rules

    Spends of ₹5,000 within 30 days of card generation; spends are only eligible for Primary Card

Also included
  • Fuel surcharge waiver

    Fuel surcharge waiver of 1% up to ₹200 every month at fuel stations across India Applicable only on transactions between ₹200 and ₹5,000

  • Insurance benefit

    Personal Accident Cover of ₹2,00,000.

  • Lost card liability

    Lost Card Liability Cover of ₹25,000.

Charges
  • Forex markup

    0%

  • Cash advance fee

    ₹199 + GST per transaction (0% Interest for up to 45 days)

  • Interest on unpaid balance

    From 8.5% - 46.2% per annum

  • Interest-free period

    Up to 45 days of interest-free credit on retail purchases

  • Late payment fee

    15% of the Total Amount Due (subject to a minimum of ₹100 and a maximum of ₹1250)

  • Reward redemption fee

    ₹99 plus GST per redemption

Eligibility
  • Income requirement

    Annual income of ₹3 lakhs or more.

In the terms, not the brochure (2)
  • Spend that unlocks lounge visits in the next period

    Spend ₹20,000 within the current calendar month to access railway lounge benefits in the following month

  • What must be paid with the card for the cover to apply

    Personal Accident Cover and Lost Card Liability Cover are valid on making at least one transaction on the FIRST Millennia Credit Card in the last 30 days.

How we know - 7 documents from IDFC FIRST Bank, checked 19 Oct 2026

7 documents from IDFC FIRST Bank, checked 19 Oct 2026.

  • Linked page on www.idfcfirst.bank.in29 Sep 2026Proof
  • Card pageProof
  • FIRST Millennia Credit Card PrivilegesProof
  • CREDIT CARDProof
  • MITCProof
  • Key Fact StatementProof
  • Lounge access termsProof

₹0 for life

Apply